Let's be Diversely United! Sign the Race and Culture Statement of Support

Leadership List


back to list of committees

Board of Ordained Ministry

The board helps recruit people of all races and ethnic origins for ordained ministry and professional certification; guides and evaluates applicants for ministry; oversees changes in status of ordained ministers, diaconal ministers and those professionally certified; and monitors the effectiveness of clergy.

Team Chair

Rev Terri Swan
Team Chair
Salem in Ladue

Member

Rev Jim Barnett
Member
Savannah
Rev Debby Bartley
Member
First (St. Charles)
Rev Barry Baugh
Member
Salem
Rev Scott Beard
Member
First (Kirksville)
Rev Ron Beaton
Member
Chair, Order of Elders
Memorial (Farmington)
Dr Kimberly Berry
Member
Pitts Chapel (Springfield)
Phil Boedeker
Member
Grace (Lee's Summit)
Margie Briggs
Member
Calhoun/Drake's Chapel
Rev Andy Bryan
Member
Manchester
Rev Jason Bryles
Member
Webster Hills (Webster Groves)
Rev Mike Costanzo
Member
Christ (Independence)
Rev Buck Cueni-Smith
Member
Christ (Independence)
Rev Trevor Dancer
Member
First (Jefferson City)
Larry Fagan
Member
Good Shepherd (Kansas City)
Rev Charity Goodwin
Member
The Gathering (St. Louis)
Rev David Israel
Member
Living Word (Wildwood)
Ivan James
Member
New Horizons (St. Louis)
Larry Johnson
Member
Branson
Carla King
Member
Centennial (Kansas City)
Rev Dr Choongho Kwon
Member
Platte Woods
Rev Lori Lampert
Member
Chair, Order of Deacons
The Downtown Church
Kelly Loeb
Member
St. Andrew (Kansas City)
Robin Long
Member
Church of the Shepherd (St. Charles)
Rev Barb McKenzie
Member
Chair, Order of Fellowship
Sleeper / Hazelgreen
Rev Dennis Miller
Member
Aldersgate (Nixa)
Don Mowery
Member
Zion (Gordonville)
Rev Jennifer Moxley
Member
First (Sikeston)
Rev Adam Mustoe
Member
First (Kearney)
Rev Karen Nothdurft
Member
Retired Clergy - Southeast
Rev Bill O'Neal
Member
Linn Memorial UMC
Rev Linda Potter
Member
Faith (St. Charles)
Rev Jim Preisig
Member
Lee's Summit
Mitch Ross
Member
Stockton
Rev Mary Saou
Member
North Cross
Rev Dr Antonio Settles
Member
Union Memorial (St. Louis)
Rev Brian Smith
Member
First (Monett)
Rev Trista Soendker Nicholson
Member
St. Paul's (Raymore)
Rev Jon Spalding
Member
Church of the Shepherd (St. Peters)
Rev Laura Taylor
Member
Elsberry
Rev Cheree Trent Mills
Member
New Awakening
Rev Katie Trinter
Member
Kirkwood
Rev Bryan Wendling
Member
New McKendree (Jackson)
Rev Marsha West Eichler
Member
First (Joplin)
Rev Stacie Williams
Member
Arch (Hannibal)
Rev Mike Wondel
Member
MUMF

Cabinet Liaison

Rev Dr Bruce Baxter
Cabinet Liaison
Southeast District
Rev Melissa Dodd
Cabinet Liaison
Episcopal Office

Conference Staff

Trudy McManus
Conference Staff
Center for Leadership Excellence
Rev Molly Moore
Conference Staff
First (Slater) / Center for Leadership Excellence
Rev Mark Statler
Conference Staff
Center for Leadership Excellence