Appointments


Northwest

Have you or your church received a new pastor?
Check out our guide to pastoral transitions

See a complete list of 2018 appointments

Information about new appointments will be posted to this page Tuesdays at 10 a.m. during appointive season.

Kathleen Schmidtke

From: Retired
To: Millville/New Hope
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/30/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Lisa Morris

From: Hamilton/Pleasant Grove/Liberty (Chillicothe)
To: Liberty/Pleasant Grove (Chillicothe)
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/21/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Zephry Bingham

From: Millville/New Hope
To: Culbertson Chapel (Stewartsville)
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/21/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Chris Sams

From: North Cross - Associate
To: Adrian/Passaic
From District: Northwest
To District: Heartland
Date Announced: 04/16/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Judith (Judy) Slimmer

From: Grandview - Part-Time
To: North Star - Part-Time - Associate
From District: Heartland
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/16/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Jen Shelton

From: North Cross - Director of Adult Discipleship
To: North Cross - Part time Associate
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/14/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Cathy Myers

From: Adrian/Passaic
To: Richmond
From District: Heartland
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/02/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Dan Brown

From: Bethel (Wildwood)
To: Cameron
From District: Gateway Central
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/02/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Jeremy Blevins

From: Richmond
To: Honorable Location
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/02/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Kimberly (Kim) Mitchell

From: Marquand/Rhodes Chapel/Glen Allen
To: First (Maryville)
From District: Southeast
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 04/02/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Cody Oshel

From: Ashland - intern
To: Weston
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 03/31/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Fabian Gomez Gonzalez

From: Liberty - Director of Young Adult Ministry
To: Good Shepherd-Platte County campus (Kansas City)
From District:
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 03/31/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Jacob Schneider

From: Platte Woods - Associate
To: Ozark
From District: Northwest
To District: Ozarks
Date Announced: 03/31/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Kobey Puls

From: Gilman City
To: Cameron - Associate
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 03/24/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Jeffery (Jeff) J. Jaekley

From: Grace Community (Buffalo)
To: Wesley (St. Joseph)
From District: Ozarks
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 03/19/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Naftal Oliveira Massela

From: Student
To: Brunswick, Keytesville/Dalton-Immanuel
From District: Northwest
To District: Mid-State
Date Announced: 03/17/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Adam Mustoe

From: Good Shepherd-Platte County campus (Kansas City)
To: First (Kearney)
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 03/05/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Spencer Smith

From: First (Kearney)
To: Schweitzer (Springfield)
From District: Northwest
To District: Ozarks
Date Announced: 02/26/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Kathleen Schmidtke

From: Weston
To: Retired
From District: Northwest
To District:
Date Announced: 02/17/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

J. Brent Mustoe

From: Medical Leave
To: Retired
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 01/19/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Jim Barnett

From: Wesley (St. Joseph)
To: Retired
From District: Northwest
To District:
Date Announced: 01/06/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Rick Adams

From: Cameron
To: Retired
From District: Northwest
To District:
Date Announced: 01/06/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Scott Moon

From: First (Maryville)
To: Retired
From District: Northwest
To District:
Date Announced: 01/06/2019
Date of Move: 06/30/2019

Lisa Morris

From: Hamilton UMC - Full-Time
To: Hamilton UMC - Part-Time, Pleasant Grove/Liberty (Chillicothe) - Part-Time
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 11/18/2018
Date of Move: 12/02/2018

Cody Oshel

From: Faith UMC (Kirksville)
To: Ashland UMC (St. Joseph) - Interim
From District: Mark Twain
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 11/04/2018
Date of Move: 11/15/2018

Joel Hendren

From: Retired
To: Turney - Part-Time
From District:
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 11/01/2018
Date of Move: 11/01/2018

Kenneth Rosenauer

From: Amazonia - Part-Time
To: Amazonia/Helena - Part-Time
From District: Northwest
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 09/24/2018
Date of Move: 11/04/2018

Charles Rogers

From: Supply
To: New Hampton/Mitchelville - Part-Time
From District:
To District: Northwest
Date Announced: 08/12/2018
Date of Move: 08/12/2018